Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Stigweard

Wrestling PPV Predictions

Recommended Posts

ROYAL RUMBLE & TAKEOVER PPV PREDICTIONS

 

 

 

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points - Bayley (taking a punt on Ronda fighting non-title at Mania)

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points - Seth Rollins

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Seth Rollins

2. Shortest time - 50 points - R-Truth

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Bobby Lashley

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Lars Sullivan (Is that a surprise? Has he debuted yet?)

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Bayley

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Alicia Fox

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Lacey Evans

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Trish

 

(can't do number 30 as a bonus cause WWE ruined it. What a stupid idea)

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ROYAL RUMBLE & TAKEOVER PPV PREDICTIONS

 

 

 

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points - Becky

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points - Seth Rollins

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Seth Rollins

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Jindar Mahal

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Drew McIntyre

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Velveteen Dream

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Natalya 

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Alicia Fox

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Becky

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Lita 

 

(can't do number 30 as a bonus cause WWE ruined it. What a stupid idea)

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points - Charlotte

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points - Seth Rollins

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Seth Rollins

2. Shortest time - 50 points - RTruth

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Drew McIntyre

4. Surprise entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Aleister Black

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Charlotte  

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Alicia Fox

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Charlotte 

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Bianca Belair

 

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points Seth Rollins

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points Becky Lynch

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points Seth Rollins

2. Shortest time - 50 points Jinder Mahal

3. Most elimination - 50 points Drew McIntyre

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points Velveteen Dream

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points Charlotte Flair

2. Shortest time - 50 points Alicia Fox

3. Most elimination - 50 points Nia Jax

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points Trish Stratus

 

(can't do number 30 as a bonus cause WWE ruined it. What a stupid idea)

 

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points - Charlotte Flair

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points - Seth Rollins

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Andrade

2. Shortest time - 50 points - R-Truth

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Drew McIntyre

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Aleister Black

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Bayley

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Vicki Guerrero

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Lacey Evans

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Trish Stratus

 

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
19 hours ago, Stigweard said:

ROYAL RUMBLE & TAKEOVER PPV PREDICTIONS

 

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points - Charlotte Flair

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points - Seth Rollins

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Drew McIntyre

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Unidentified Singh Brother

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Drew McIntyre

4. Surprise entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Bushwhacker Luke (it will be Dream but let's be more interesting)

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Bayley

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Alicia Fox

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Sonya Deville

4. Surprise entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Toni Storm

 

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - Becky Lynch 200 points

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - Seth Rollins 200 points

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - Andrade 50 points

2. Shortest time - R-Truth 50 points

3. Most elimination - Drew McIntyre 50 points

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - Velveteen Dream 50 points

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - Bayley 50 points

2. Shortest time - Dana Brooke 50 points

3. Most elimination - Charlotte 50 points

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - Kairi Sane 50 points

 

(can't do number 30 as a bonus cause WWE ruined it. What a stupid idea)

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Can I join in while it's a new year?

 

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points Ember Moon

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points Seth Rollins

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points Andrade

2. Shortest time - 50 points R-Truth

3. Most elimination - 50 points Drew McIntyre

4. Surprise entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points Rob Van Dam

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points Ember Moon

2. Shortest time - 50 points Dana Brooke

3. Most elimination - 50 points Nia Jax

4. Surprise entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points  Toni Storm

 

(can't do number 30 as a bonus cause WWE ruined it. What a stupid idea)

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 25/01/2019 at 02:55, Stigweard said:

ROYAL RUMBLE & TAKEOVER PPV PREDICTIONS

 

image.png.bb07fa848f2be7d93a8c794f67cb7c36.png

 

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points - Charlotte Flair

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points - Braun Strowman

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Dolph Ziggler

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Titus O’Neil 

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Braun Strowman

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Velveteen Dream

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Charlotte

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Vickie Guerrero

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Nia Jax

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Stephanie McMahon

 

image.thumb.png.655419a64bf0d03ea247c55acae8956a.png

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points Nia Jax

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points Drew McIntyre

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points Rey Mysterio

2. Shortest time - 50 points Curt hawkins

3. Most elimination - 50 points Braun Stroman

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points Kevin owens

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points Asuaka

2. Shortest time - 50 points Carmella

3. Most elimination - 50 points Asuaka

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points That zombie lady from that other promotion

 

(can't do number 30 as a bonus cause WWE ruined it. What a stupid idea)

 

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points - Charlotte Flair

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points - Seth Rollins

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Andrade

2. Shortest time - 50 points - R-Truth

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Drew McIntyre

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Aleister Black

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Ember Moon

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Carmella

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Lacey Evans

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Michelle McCool

 

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 24/01/2019 at 15:55, Stigweard said:

ROYAL RUMBLE & TAKEOVER PPV PREDICTIONS

 

image.png.bb07fa848f2be7d93a8c794f67cb7c36.png

 

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points - Becky Lynch

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points - Seth Rollins

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Seth Rollins

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Mojo Rawley

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Braun Strowman

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Velveteen Dream

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points - Charlotte

2. Shortest time - 50 points - Candace Michelle

3. Most elimination - 50 points - Nia Jax

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points - Bianca Belair

 

(can't do number 30 as a bonus cause WWE ruined it. What a stupid idea)

 

image.thumb.png.655419a64bf0d03ea247c55acae8956a.png

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 24/01/2019 at 15:55, Stigweard said:

ROYAL RUMBLE & TAKEOVER PPV PREDICTIONS

 

image.png.bb07fa848f2be7d93a8c794f67cb7c36.png

 

1. United States Championship - Rusev (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - 100 points

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami vs. Kalisto - 100 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Bar (c) vs. The Miz and Shane McMahon - 100 points

4. SmackDown Women's Championship - Asuka (c) vs. Becky Lynch - 150 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sasha Banks - 150 points

6. Universal Championship - Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Finn Bálor - 150 points

7. WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles - 150 points

8. 30-Woman Royal Rumble - 200 points Becky Lynch

9. 30-Man Royal Rumble - 200 points Seth Rollins

 

Bonus

Mens Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points Seth Rollins

2. Shortest time - 50 points R Truth

3. Most elimination - 50 points Drew McIntyre 

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points Bray Wyatt

 

Womans Rumble

1. Longest time - 50 points Charlotte

2. Shortest time - 50 points Alicia Fox

3. Most elimination - 50 points  Charlotte

4. Surpirse entrant (Injury return/NXT/legend) - 50 points Kari Sane

 

(can't do number 30 as a bonus cause WWE ruined it. What a stupid idea)

 

image.thumb.png.655419a64bf0d03ea247c55acae8956a.png

 

Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno - 100 points

Tag Team Championship - The Undisputed Era (c) vs. War Raiders - 125 points

North American Championship - Ricochet (c) vs. Johnny Gargano - 125 points

NXT Women's Championship - Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair (DQ finish) - 150 points

NXT Championship - Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Aleister Black - 200 points

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ELIMINATION CHAMBER PPV PREDICTIONS

502eb-15500679634270-800.jpg

 

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

 

  • Upvote 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 hours ago, Stigweard said:

ELIMINATION CHAMBER PPV PREDICTIONS

502eb-15500679634270-800.jpg

 

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's ChampionshipRonda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
22 hours ago, Stigweard said:

ELIMINATION CHAMBER PPV PREDICTIONS

 

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's ChampionshipRonda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's ChampionshipRonda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
24 minutes ago, Shoes said:

1. No DQ - Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin - 100 points 

2. Cruiserweight Championship - Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Akira Tozawa - 125 points

3. Handicap match: Intercontinental Championship - Bobby Lashley (c) and Lio Rush vs. Finn Bálor - 125 points

3. SmackDown Tag Team Championship - The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos - 125 points

5. Raw Women's Championship - Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott - 175 points

6. Elimination Chamber: Women's Tag Team Championship - Nia Jax and Tamina vs. The Riott Squad vs. Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville vs. The IIconics vs. Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Naomi and Carmella - 200 points

7. Elimination Chamber: WWE Championship - Daniel Bryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kofi Kingston - 250 points

 

Samsies

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. Use of this website is subject to our Privacy Policy, Terms of Use, and Guidelines.